SCHOOL PROFILE

Name of Institute New English School, Landewadi
Affiliation Number 1130693
District Pune
State Maharashtra
Postal Address New English School, Landewadi, Chinchodi Tal.- Ambegaon, Dist.- Pune-410503
Important Link Principal.nes111@gmail.com
School Type CBSE
Recognition By Central Board of Secondary Education
School Status Secondary
Education System Co-education
Learning Medium English
Contact No. 7378591100 / 7558751515
Year of Foundation 1998
Type of Affiliation Provisional
SMC
Sr.No. Name Address Designation
1 Mr. Shivajirao D. Adhalrao Patil A/P – Landewadi, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist - Pune President
2 Mrs. Shamal S. Choudhari A/P – Manchar, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist - Pune Vice President
3 Mrs. Shabnam S. Momin(Principal) A/P – Ghodegaon, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist - Pune Secretary
4 Mrs. Yogita S. Adhalrao A/P – Landewadi, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist – Pune Parents Member
5 Mr. Shivaji U. Dabkekar A/P – Manchar, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist – Pune Parents Member
6 Mrs. Rajani R. Bankhele A/P – Manchar, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist – Pune Teacher Member
7 Mr. Satish M. Bhere A/P – Landewadi, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist – Pune Teacher Member
8 Mr. Suresh L. Doke A/P – Manchar, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist - Pune Member
9 Mrs. Nilima D. Thorat A/P – Manchar, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist – Pune Member
10 Mrs. Rashmi M. Tambdey(Principal) Shahapur Taluka Education Society's
P S Deshmukh, Memorial Academy (Affl. No 1130421),District. Thane 421601
C.B.S.E. Nominee Member
11 Sh. T. Madhusoodan Nair(Principal) Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Pimple Jagtap, District - Pune, State – Maharashtra. C.B.S.E. Nominee Member
12 Mr. Rajendra A. Shewale A/P – Landewadi, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist – Pune Member
13 Dr. Dipali A. Mandhare A/P – Manchar, Tal – Ambegaon, Dist - Pune Member
14 Mr. Sachin S. Pardeshi A/P – Junnar, Tal – Junnar, Dist - Pune Member
Academic Staff
Sr.No. Name of the Employee Designation Date of Birth Date of appointment Trained / Un - trained Probation /Confirmed
1 Mrs.Momin Shabnam Salim Principal 09/03/1979 23/07/2003 Trained Confirmed
2 Mrs. Bankhele Rajani Ramesh HM 20/07/1973 09/08/1997 Trained Confirmed
3 Mrs.Khude Asmita Eknath TGT 26/06/1974 08/06/2006 Trained Confirmed
4 Mr.Sawant Darshan Gajanan PGT 11/07/1976 05/06/2008 Trained Confirmed
5 Mr. Mitkari Pravin Ratnakar PGT 17/09/1983 22/06/2009 Trained Confirmed
6 Mr. Bhere Satish Madhukar TGT 22/06/1981 11/06/2012 Trained Confirmed
7 Mrs. Bhere Gauri Satish TGT 05/02/1982 11/06/2012 Trained Confirmed
8 Mr. Antony Hanesh PGT 31/05/1984 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
9 Mr. Gaikwad Ganesh Mahadev TGT 04/09/1990 09/06/2014 Trained Probation
10 Mr. Metkari Gorakh Ashok PGT 18/01/1987 21/04/2017 Trained Probation
11 Mrs. Dhaybar Lalita Sanjay PRT 04/11/1971 11/12/2010 Trained Confirmed
12 Mr. Bhalerao Sandip Digambar PRT 09/06/1981 01/08/2005 Trained Confirmed
13 Mr. Khilari Bharat Shantaram PET 05/05/1990 10/06/2013 Trained Confirmed
14 Ms. Wagh Shakuntala Vitthal PRT 02/01/1968 02/07/1999 Trained Confirmed
15 Mrs. Ganjale Rupali Sandip TGT 17/06/1979 10/06/2000 Trained Confirmed
16 Mrs. Inamdar Reshma Jamir TGT 04/03/1986 21/06/2007 Trained Confirmed
17 Mrs. Kale Arti Balasaheb PRT 17/07/1970 22/06/2007 Trained Confirmed
18 Mrs. Chaskar Manisha Santoshkumar TGT 15/10/1979 06/07/2008 Trained Confirmed
19 Mrs.Gunjal Manisha Sandeep PGT 24/10/1978 11/08/2009 Trained Confirmed
20 Mr. Kale Sambhaji Arun PET 04/12/1981 01/06/2009 Trained Confirmed
21 Mrs. Kale Seema Santosh PGT 06/06/1979 03/02/2009 Trained Confirmed
22 Mrs.Kandalkar Yogini Yogesh TGT 03/01/1986 04/06/2010 Trained Confirmed
23 Mrs. Nisal Surekha Shashikant PRT 02/06/1984 04/06/2010 Trained Confirmed
24 Mr.Gade Sachin Dadabhau PRT 24/06/1987 04/06/2010 Trained Confirmed
25 Mrs. Kalbhor Bharati Rajendra PRT 25/08/1985 23/08/2010 Trained Confirmed
26 Mrs. Pathan Asmabano Simabkhan PGT 17/10/1982 06/06/2011 Trained Confirmed
27 Mr. Amale Prasad Pradeep TGT 23/08/1980 07/06/2011 Trained Confirmed
28 Mrs. Rokade Nayna Shushant PRT 30/09/1989 11/11/2011 Trained Confirmed
29 Mrs. Mini Varghese PRT 20/05/1976 11/06/2012 Trained Confirmed
30 Mrs. Sawant Sharmila Lalit TGT 13/08/1985 10/06/2013 Trained Confirmed
31 Mrs. Chaudhari Rupali Vitthal TGT 30/06/1985 10/06/2013 Trained Confirmed
32 Mrs. Shinde Swati Sandeep PGT 05/08/1984 10/06/2013 Trained Confirmed
33 Ms. Mujawar Roshan Mahemud TGT 02/06/1979 10/06/2013 Trained Probation
34 Mr. Awari Sagar Khandu PRT 24/02/1989 09/06/2014 Trained Probation
35 Miss. Shrivas Seema Arvind PRT 23/02/1982 09/06/2014 Trained Probation
36 Mrs. Chikhale Rupali Nitin TGT 13/04/1979 08/06/2015 Trained Probation
37 Mr. Pathan AnwarBanekhan PGT 01/06/1978 08/06/2015 Trained Probation
38 Mrs. Kale Manisha Ajit TGT 04/04/1981 16/06/2015 Trained Probation
39 Mr.Nayak Dhoba TGT 06/04/1991 30/05/2016 Trained Probation
40 Mrs.Said Tejashree Dattatray PET 21/11/1990 30/05/2016 Trained Probation
41 Mrs. Hande Sunita Vivek PRT 12/05/1979 17/11/2016 Trained Probation
42 Mrs. Mahajan Jagruti Kiran PGT 06/06/1980 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
43 Mrs. Kale Manisha Santosh TGT 23/11/1982 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
44 Mr. Pokharkar Sandeep Valiba TGT 03/01/1987 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
45 Mr. Mamdyal Vyankatesh Laxminarayan TGT 26/06/1988 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
46 Mrs. Kale Anuradha Sandeep PRT 13/04/1987 11/04/2017 Trained Probation
47 Mrs. Morde Shweta Amar PRT 03/11/1993 02/02/2018 Trained Probation
48 Mr. Sisirkumar Nayak PGT 05/09/1975 11/06/2018 Trained Probation
49 Mrs.Galugade Sangeeta TGT 08/06/1985 21/11/2018 Trained Probation
50 Mrs. Bansod Smita Prashant TGT 19/04/1983 01/01/2019 Trained Probation
51 Mr. Hule Santosh Namdev TGT 09/11/1980 04/06/2012 Trained Confirmed
52 Miss. Pawar Poonam Baban PRT 05/01/1983 08/06/2015 Trained Probation
53 Mrs.Mhatre Aruna Shirish PRT 25/01/1964 11/6/2012 Trained Confirmed
54 Mrs. Bhor Varsha Barku PRT 14/11/1974 20/6/2005 Trained Confirmed
55 Ms. Pagare Shyamal Ramakant PRT 10/08/1970 1/6/2009 Trained Confirmed
56 Ms. Jadhav Swati Devidas PRT 30/07/1980 28/7/2009 Trained Confirmed
57 Mrs. Korde Gauri Kshitij PRT 02/05/1986 12/1/2012 Trained Confirmed
58 Mrs. Sawant Disha Darshan PRT 26/04/1976 10/6/2013 Trained Confirmed
59 Mrs. Momin Shabana Zulfekar PRT 07/11/1980 10/6/2013 Trained Probation
60 Ms. Hande Yogita Ashok PRT 20/11/1984 1/6/2015 Trained Probation
61 Miss. Daine Geeta Anil PRT 03/06/1991 9/8/2013 Trained Probation
62 Mrs. Shewale Seema Sambhaji PRT 27/12/1990 3/7/2017 Trained Probation
63 Mrs. Mitkari Trupti Pravin PRT 26/10/1992 1/9/2017 Trained Probation
64 Hinge Archana PRT 01/10/1984 01/07/2019 Trained Probation
65 Tajane Sujata PRT 07/01/1989 07/08/2019 Trained Probation
Student Strength
Std Girls Boys Total
I 73 78 151
II 64 88 152
III 50 67 117
IV 67 85 152
V 60 84 144
VI 69 73 142
VII 54 77 131
VIII 63 84 147
IX 53 97 150
X 49 69 118
602 802 1404